PRIVACY POLICY
We are concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through this site are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O).

Collection of Information

We may record the visits to this Site by using cookies without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.
Cookies may be used by this Site to collect statistics about the number of visits of users and the users’ preference of websites and online services offered.

Should cookies be used, you may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions such as saving your preferences and accessing some online services.

Provision of Personal Data

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to us through this site on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. We will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, we will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.